Vita

LUTHER DANCING WITH THE GODS

director: Robert Wilson, Pierre Boulez Saal Berlin, 2017


KEINER FINDET SICH SCHÖN

director: Rene Pollesch, Volksbühne Berlin, 2016
 

PASSING BY

concept: Yingmei Duan, curated by Marina Abramovic, Fondation Beyeler Basel, 2014
 

MEETING THE ODYSEE

director: Michele Losi, Manon Marti, Klodiana Tsiamati, Radialsystem V Berlin, 2014
 

REVOLVING DOOR

concept: Allora& Calzadilla, choreographer: Rebecca Davis, Michael Hess, 14 Rooms Exhibition Art Basel, 2014

 

VISIONS OF IAN WATERMAN

choreographer: Viktoria Hauke, Chris Lechner, Kampnagel Hamburg, 2014
 

LIFE AND TIMES 2

direction: Nature Theater of Oklahoma, HAU Hebbel Theater Berlin, 2013
 

ANGEL WINGS

choreographer: Michael Langeneckert, Adlon Berlin, 2013
 

LOST IN FORMS

Installation by David Olbrich for 10 dancers, 2011
 

ALL MY TOMORROWS 

director: Olek Witt, choreographer: Daniela Lehmann, Uferstudios Berlin, 2010

EDUCATION

Diploma in drama and theater Studies, University of Patras Greece, 2002- 2007


Graduate of a 3 year dance education program in contemporary and modern dance, Professional Vocational College Danceworks Berlin 2007- 2010
 

Voice Training with Marc Seitz, since 2018

WORKSHOPS

VOGUING DANCE WORKSHOPS

Old Way, New Way, Runway, Musicality, by Archie Burnett, Vjuan Allure, Aviance Milan, House of Melody, 2016- 2017

 

INTENSIVE THEATER SUMMER SCHOOL

Theater School Delos, 2017

 

SINGING CLASSES

by Marc Seitz, 2018

OPERA (as dancer and performer)

HEART CHAMBER

director: Claus Guth, Deutsche Oper Berlin, 2019/2020

SAMSON ET DALILA

director: Damiàn Szifron, choreographer: Thomasz Kajdański, Staatsoper Berlin, 2019/2020

 

DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE

director: Yuval Sharon, Staatsoper Berlin, 2019

 

ORFEO ET EURIDICE

director: Jürgen Flimm, choreographer: Gail Skrela, Staatsoper Berlin, 2018
 

SALOME

director: Hans Neuenfels, choreographer: Sommer Ulrikson, Staatsoper Berlin, 2018
 

FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN

director: Claus Guth, choreographer: Paul Lorrenger, Staatsoper Berlin, 2017
 

JULIETTE

director: Claus Guth, choreographer: Ramses Sigl, Staatsoper Berlin, 2016
 

MANON LESCAUT

director: Gilbert Diflo, Deutsche Oper Berlin, 2016
 

SALOME

director: Claus Guth, choreographer: Sommer Ulrikson, Deutsche Oper Berlin, 2016

 

PARSIFAL

director: Phillip Stoelzl, choreographer: Mara Kurotschka, Deutsche Oper Berlin, 2012

 

ORPHEUS

director: Barry Kosky, choreographer: Otto Pichler, Komische Oper Berlin, 2012

MUSICAL (as dancer and performer)

MY FAIR LADY

director: Andreas Homoki, choreographer: Arturo Gama, Komische Oper Berlin, 2017

WEST SIDE STORY

director: Mark Zurmühle, choreography: Ayman Harper, Deutsches Theater Göttingen, 2011

VISUAL ART/ CHOREOGRAPHY/ ARTISTIC DIRECTION

 

INTERIOR

short film, 2020


MERCURY RETROGRADE

video installation, 2017


BUBBLEGUM// EVERYWHERE

photographic and video production, 2016
 

WITHIN

videodance project, 2013
 

DISTANCE BETWEEN

choreography, 2010
 

ALL THE LONELY PEOPLE

video performance project by Zoanna Yfantidoy, 2008

EXHIBITION/ FESTIVAL

BERLINALE FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Jury member of the Berliner Morgenpost newspaper, leaded by: Peter Zander, 2020

MERCURY RETROGRADE

video installation, 48H Neukölln Art Festival 2017
 

BUBBLEGUM// EVERYWHERE

photography and video installation, 48H Neukölln Art Festival 2016
 

BERLINALE FILM FESTIVAL 2014

Jury member of the Berliner Morgenpost newspaper, leaded by: Peter Zander, 2014
 

LIFE AND TIMES 2 +4

Spielart Festival München, Nature Theater of Oklahoma, 2013
 

DISTANCE BETWEEN

S.O.S- students on stage festival, Ada Studio Berlin, 2010
 

ALL THE LONELY PEOPLE

Naousa short film festival, Naousa Greece, 2009

ADVERTISMENT/ FILM

MATTER OF MATERIAL

Brownie and Blondie SS18 CouturierParis, 2017
 

LIDL XMAS ADVERT 2017/18

Big Fish Filmproduction, 2017
 

#TANZ BERLIN

Smith and Eachfilm, 2016
 

ALL THE LONELY PEOPLE

shortfilm by Zoanna Yfantidoy, 2008